?

Log in

and now we are going to cry and write poetry. [entries|friends|calendar]
OH-SO TYPICALLY EMO

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Promo [16 Aug 2004|06:49pm]

jade_black
No banner though, too big.
x_cute_x
THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

Happy Birthday Kizzle [05 Aug 2004|12:13am]
psychostick
Just wanted to let everyone know that today, August the 5th, is xnothingsacredx's birthday!! We should all sing and do a jig. Happy Birthday Kelly!
1 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[03 Aug 2004|08:58pm]

closeto_me
[ mood | sleepy ]

okay so, this isnt a scam or anything. if i get five people to sign up and complete an offer, in addition to completing one myself, i get a free iPod! and if yoou sign up and help me out and then get five of YOUR friends to complete an offer, you can have a free iPod too!

http://www.freeiPods.com/default.aspx?referer=7660886


thanks guys xoxo

2 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[01 Aug 2004|10:02am]

lilvalleydoll
This community kinda died. It's sad. So I decided to share some emo type stuff with everyone. I downloaded the Spiderman 2 soundtrack last nite, it's pretty freaking awesome. And it has a few "emo" bands, so I guess it's related! So I would suggest to everyone to download or buy it.
1 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

new [09 Jul 2004|12:14am]

barreneyes
[ mood | bored ]

my name is suzy.
i just joined the community.
yay!

2 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[05 Jul 2004|03:02pm]

closeto_me
[ mood | happy ]

dude! keep the community alive! auuughh.

5 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[25 Jun 2004|11:54pm]

closeto_me
[ mood | awful ]

im having quite an emo day.

it was just really bad.

the exboyfriend now thinks im a "fucking bitch" and a "horrible person" and im acting like a "fucking baby" when i got upset with him for trying to rub new girls in my face. its not like we broke up because we didnt like each other. we just couldnt get along. it just wasnt meant to be and it was more of a headache to each of us than anything.

and im sure my friends dad, the super-Christian, thinks im some sort of satanist and pagan for wanting to see and actually seeing the movie "Saved!," which is some kind of ridiculous. i am not religious but im not anti-religion either and he knew nothing about it but he just freaked out. and it made me cry and i felt like such a wimp.

i dont even know what im doing anymore.


ps. kelly and i worked on the new layout and we're almost done tweaking it. almost.

2 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

Emo has love issues [23 Jun 2004|05:43pm]

jade_black
[ mood | bummed ]

Bah. Whats this community for? Well, I'll post my emo love problem rant here anyway.
I've found someone beautiful. He is just...the most amazing, deep, creative, gorgeous person I have ever met. We are friends, in fact I saw him today. Oh and how predictable, here is the glich. He sees me as a little sister, someone he needs to protect and mold, not love. *drops head* I hope I can get over this one. I'll just have to be the supporting little friend and be content with that eh?

Ana

2 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[23 Jun 2004|12:38am]

xnothingsacredx
[ mood | crappy ]

I just thought I'd write in another entry to say my night ended my shitty day even shittier. I shall now go perish into my thoughts on IM and then to sleep for hours upon hours I hope. Cuz tommorrow won't be any better... In fact, it'll be much worse I presume! Gotta love having no life. Blah. I miss college.

1 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

I guess I'll have an emo moment for this community [22 Jun 2004|09:29pm]

lilvalleydoll
Fuck me. I hold things in. And they're all coming out. But they all invovle things and people in Ohio, and where am I?? Florida.

I convinced myself that the past few boys that I really liked and wanted to be with that I didn't care for them as much as I secrely do/did. I never got too attached for them so it would be easier for me to let go. But now I know that I can't ever get them out of my head. I have to realize that I honestly loved/love them. Go me.

And I have very recently come to realize the high importance of family, and I'm so worried about mine, and everyday I just wanna fly back to Ohio. I never should have left.
3 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[22 Jun 2004|12:38pm]

xnothingsacredx
[ mood | nauseated ]

this is a crap day, and I'm sick of crying but I can't stop :(

6 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

To my new friends...(xposted) [22 Jun 2004|01:03am]

0ded_0n_apathy
RUIN PREP: cuz i dont know why the only girl i know i love cant see that i love her as much as i do
RUIN PREP: its frustrating
RUIN PREP: im sorry

*
*
*
*
*
*
*

RUIN PREP: just give me the time to tell you that your beautiful

I think I might be in loveCollapse )

The end. :'(

P.S. For all the days I don't think he loves me, I think this one makes up for all of them.
5 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[21 Jun 2004|11:24pm]

closeto_me
[ mood | bored ]

so um. i dont really have any topical ideas but i AM freaking bored so anyone who decides to check their community entries and finds this, IM me because i think im about to die.


you can find me on aol as "awoundedliar".

okiee bye.

THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

Thank You! [22 Jun 2004|12:12am]

xnothingsacredx
[ mood | chipper ]

I just wanted to say thanks to everyone that has joined... I just hope I don't disappoint you and let this turn into one of those lame communities most of you mentioned haha! So let's get a topic going...

Any suggestions? I'm in one of those lame not creative moods right now so my brain juices aren't flowing... I'm sure one of you people can come up with something!


Plus... I'm the creator of this, and a good leader always designates. jk :-)


-Kelly

k.thx.

THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

Sha sha, sha will [21 Jun 2004|11:42pm]

jade_black
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Hey, sure, I'm on a community joining rampage and this isn't some lame judging community. I'm kind of emo. Thats gotta count for something.

later.

1 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

Howdy everyone [21 Jun 2004|09:14pm]

chickmagnet89
hey everyone my name is Josh and i joined cause this is the only community that might seems cool.Hehehe hopefully i could make some friends in here.
3 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[21 Jun 2004|08:30pm]

lilvalleydoll
I'm not emo, but I love you Kelly, so whatever.
1 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[21 Jun 2004|04:30pm]

closeto_me
[ mood | happy ]

wellll helllo.

i just joined. woohoo! and thats about all i have to say.

THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

well hello [21 Jun 2004|03:53pm]

0ded_0n_apathy
[ mood | crazy ]

sure
why not?
what type of community is this going to be?

:)

1 USED THE FIRE ESCAPE THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

[20 Jun 2004|12:29pm]

xnothingsacredx
This is a brand new community open to anyone. I'll be designing the layout in the near future, but until then join and get a conversation going! Thanks
THIS IS NOT AN EXIT

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]